Data protection

Privacy Policy Online

We attach great importance to the protection of your data. Your data will only be stored on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO and TKG 2003).
In order to inform you fully about the use of personal data, please read the following data protection information.

This section describes the privacy policy when visiting this website

Personal data:

Personal data that you transmit electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address or other personal information, will only be used for the purpose stated, will be kept safe and will not be passed on to third parties. The provider automatically collects and stores information on the web server such as the browser used, operating system, reference page, IP address, time of access, etc. 
This data cannot be assigned to specific persons without checking other data sources and we do not evaluate this data further as long as there is no illegal use of the website.

Form data and comments:

If you leave form entries, the data you enter will be saved  stored for 12 months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on.

Cookies:

Cookies are small files that enable this website to store specific, user-related information on the visitor's computer while our website is being visited. Cookies help to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of my website. On the one hand, session cookies, which are only cached for the duration of the use of the website, and on the other hand, permanent cookies, to record information about visitors who repeatedly access the website, are used. The content of a permanent cookie is limited to an identification number. Name, IP address, etc. are not saved. You can deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser, restrict it to certain websites or set the web browser (Chrome, IE, Firefox,...) so that it notifies you as soon as a cookie is sent. Cookies can also be deleted from the PC's hard drive at any time. 
Please note, however, that in this case a limited display of the page and limited user guidance are to be expected.

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website (including your IP address) being sent to Google and the processing of this data by Google by clicking on the following link ( http:// tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de ) and install the available browser plug-in.

You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection under  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code "ga('set','anonymizeIp', true);" in order to ensure anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

We have concluded a corresponding contract for order data processing with Google.
Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.
Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and website. Since the privacy of my visitors is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised.

Google Services:

The following Google services are used on our site:

Fonts from Google Fonts: Google Fonts is a service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). These web fonts are integrated by calling a server, usually a Google server in the USA. This transmits to the server which of our pages have been visited. Your IP address will be transmitted to Google.  
 

For more information, see Google's privacy policy:  www.google.com/policies/privacy/

There you can change your settings in the data protection center and thus manage and protect your data.

YouTube

Our site uses the provider for the integration of videos  YouTube LLC,  901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA,  represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Usually will  already when you call up a page  embedded videos your  IP address  YouTube sent and cookies on your  computer installed. However, we have integrated our YouTube videos with the extended data protection mode (in this case,  YouTube still contact Google's Double Click service, but will  according to Google's data protection declaration, personal data is not evaluated). Thereby  YouTube no longer receives any information about the visitors  saved unless they watch the video. If you do that  Click video will be yours  IP address  YouTube submitted and  YouTube will know that you do this  watched the video. Are you with  If you are logged in to YouTube, this information will also be assigned to your user account (you can prevent this by logging in to  log out of YouTube).

From the then possible collection and use of your data by  We have no knowledge of YouTube and no influence on it. You can find more information in the privacy policy of  YouTube  under  www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/  remove. In addition, we refer to our general presentation in this data protection declaration for the general handling and deactivation of cookies.

Facebook

This website uses plugins from the provider Facebook.com, which are provided by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304 in the USA. Users of our website on which the Facebook plugin is installed are hereby informed that the plugin establishes a connection to Facebook, which transmits it to your browser so that the plugin appears on the website the usage data is forwarded to the Facebook server, which contains information about your website visits on our homepage. For logged-in Facebook users, this means that the usage data is assigned to their personal Facebook account. As soon as you actively use the Facebook plugin as a logged-in Facebook user (e.g. by clicking on the “Like” button or using the comment function), this data is transferred to your Facebook account and published. You can only avoid this by logging out of your Facebook account beforehand. For further information regarding the use of data by Facebook, please refer to the data protection regulations on Facebook.

FACEBOOK LOOKALIKE AUDIENCE (FACEBOOK, INC.)

Facebook Lookalike Audience is an advertising and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that uses data collected by Facebook Custom Audience to serve ads to users with similar behavior who are already included in a Custom Audience list , based on their previous use of this application (this website) or interaction with relevant content across Facebook applications and services.
Based on this data, personalized ads are displayed to users suggested by Facebook Lookalike Audience.

Users can opt out of Facebook's use of cookies to personalize ads by disabling them  opt-out page  to visit.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; usage data. 

Place of processing: United States –  Data protection  –  opt out . Privacy Shield Member.

 

FACEBOOK AUDIENCE NETWORK (FACEBOOK, INC.)

Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Facebook, Inc.  Further information on the use of data by Facebook can be found in the  View Facebook's data policy .

This website uses identifiers for mobile devices (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for iOS) and technologies similar to cookies to run the Facebook Audience Network service. One of the ways in which Audience Network ads can be displayed is via users' advertising preferences. The user can do this under  Facebook ad settings  set.

Users may opt-out of certain Audience Network audiences through the appropriate device settings, such as the device's advertising settings on mobile phones, or by following the instructions in other sections of this Privacy Policy related to Audience Network, as appropriate.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Unique device identifier for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); usage data. 

Place of processing: United States –  Data protection  –  opt out . Privacy Shield Member.

REMARKETING AND BEHAVIORAL TARGETING

This type of service allows this website and its partners to analyze how this website has been used in the user's previous sessions in order to target, optimize and deploy advertising.
This activity is done by tracking usage data and using cookies - information sent to the partners responsible for the remarketing and behavioral targeting campaigns.
In addition to any opt-out (or opt-out) option offered by the services listed below, the user may opt out of the use of cookies by third-party services by completing the  Visited the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page .

FACEBOOK CUSTOM AUDIENCE (FACEBOOK, INC.)

Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity that takes place on this website with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; E-mail. 

Place of processing: USA –  Data protection  –  opt out .  

FACEBOOK REMARKETING (FACEBOOK, INC.)

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity that takes place on this website with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; usage data. 

Place of processing: USA –  Data protection  –  opt out .

web hosting

This homepage is provided by the provider  operated by wix.com. Therefore, we are subject to the privacy policy of wix.com which you can read here: Privacy Policy wix.com

Newsletter:

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via our website. For this we need the e-mail address and a declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

We use the wix.com newsletter feature and are therefore also bound by their privacy policy. 

Privacy Policy wix.com
The subscription to the newsletter can be canceled at any time. To do this, use the link in each e-mail or send us your cancellation request to the following e-mail address:  mail@trommelsafari.com


We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Right of providing information:

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection, provided that there is no legal obligation to retain data.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the responsible information authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

If you have further questions, please contact us!  

Privacy Policy Offline

We attach great importance to the protection of your data. 
Your data will only be stored on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO and TKG 2003).

Responsible for the data processing is the  

 
You can find our contact details on our imprint page.

Personal Data & Purpose

Personal data that you transmit to us, such as name, address, e-mail address, telephone number or other personal information, will only be used by us for the specified purpose and will be stored securely. 
In most cases it is  Purpose of storing this data  Fulfillment of our contract or the implementation of the project and the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 GDPR.
This mainly includes the  Data processing for the performance of contracts and to comply with a legal obligation.

In individual cases, data can also be processed on the basis of a weighing of interests or consent.
If personal data is processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. If we process data on the basis of a balance of interests,

As the data subject, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data, taking into account the provisions of Art. 21 GDPR.

data sharing

In principle, the data will only be passed on to third parties if this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or a legal obligation.  

storage duration

We store all order data for as long as this is necessary for the respective purpose or as long as there are statutory storage requirements.


place of processing

Your personal data will only be processed in data centers in Austria.

processor

Some partners, so-called processors, support us in processing our data.
These were selected with the greatest care and with regard to integrity and trustworthiness, and corresponding contracts were concluded.
An appropriate level of data protection can be assumed for all of them.

Data security / IT security

Our IT systems are always state-of-the-art and equipped with all security-related features.
This includes, in particular, comprehensive anti-virus and anti-spam protection, as well as a firewall.
All mobile devices are provided with access codes and encrypted so that no data can be read out in the event of loss.
 

Your rights

You are basically the  Rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection, insofar as there are no legal obligations to the contrary.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the responsible information authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

If you have further questions, please contact us! 

Please address your inquiries in writing to:

mail@trommelsafari.com